Home
Courses
B. A. Courses
B. Sc. Courses
B. Com. Courses
Notices
Application Notices
Merit List Notices
Admission Notices
Other Notices
Merit Lists
B. A. Merit Lists
B. Sc. Merit Lists
B. Com. Merit Lists
Apply Online
New Applicant?
Log In
Get Admission
For any query:
email -
Home
Courses
B. A. Courses
B. Sc. Courses
B. Com. Courses
Notices
Application Notices
Merit List Notices
Admission Notices
Other Notices
Merit Lists
B. A. Merit Lists
B. Sc. Merit Lists
B. Com. Merit Lists
Apply Online
New Applicant?
Log In
Get Admission
Information presented below:
Merit List
>>
Arts
>>
General
>>
3 YEAR B.A . (MULTIDISCIPLINARY)
>> Merit List
Merit List (Show interest round 1) for Admission to 3 YEAR B.A . (MULTIDISCIPLINARY) For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 - SList Num: 13 (20 Candidates)
Reservation Type:
General
Admission Window:
03/08/2023 03:30 pm To 31/08/2023 11:59 pm
Log In
Merit Point Rules:
As per university rules.
Aggregate [Best of 4 ]
Sl.
Rank
Student
Sub 1
Sub 2
Sub 3
Sub 4
Merit Point
1
957
KKDC/2023/001128
Name:
MONIKA MONDAL
SC
(F)
English B
(85)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(77)
Nutrition
(65)
Political Science
(64)
291.00
2
958
KKDC/2023/001336
Name:
ANKITA HALDER
SC
(F)
English B
(70)
Sanskrit
(67)
Bengali (A)
(64)
Education
(64)
265.00
3
959
KKDC/2023/000578
Name:
ARPITA SARDAR
SC
(F)
Bengali
(70)
Education
(66)
Philosophy
(65)
History
(52)
253.00
4
960
KKDC/2023/003502
Name:
AKASH SHETTY
General
(M)
Geography
(64)
English
(63)
Bengali
(60)
Economics
(60)
247.00
5
961
KKDC/2023/001051
Name:
AYAN NASKAR
General
(M)
English
(64)
Political Science
(62)
Sanskrit
(61)
Bengali
(58)
245.00
6
962
KKDC/2023/002746
Name:
SUMAN BISWAS
General
(M)
Sanskrit
(66)
Education
(64)
Philosophy
(54)
English B
(53)
237.00
7
963
KKDC/2023/002903
Name:
SAYAN DAS
SC
(M)
Education
(65)
English B
(64)
Political Science
(53)
Computer Application
(50)
232.00
8
964
KKDC/2023/004063
Name:
SUJOY KUMAR DAS
General
(M)
Education
(65)
English B
(64)
History
(57)
Political Science
(43)
229.00
9
965
KKDC/2023/001046
Name:
DIYA NATH
General
(F)
Political Science
(67)
Education
(57)
Bengali
(53)
Computer Science
(51)
228.00
10
966
KKDC/2023/001789
Name:
SAMIM ALI MONDAL
OBC-A
(M)
Education
(61)
English
(60)
Political Science
(54)
History
(50)
225.00
11
967
KKDC/2023/001020
Name:
DEBORJIT CHAKRABORTY
General
(M)
Education
(58)
Bengali (A)
(57)
English B
(55)
History
(55)
225.00
12
968
KKDC/2023/001230
Name:
RESHMA KHATUN
General
(F)
Education
(60)
English
(55)
History
(54)
Sanskrit
(51)
220.00
13
969
KKDC/2023/000953
Name:
MIRAZ MONDAL
OBC-A
(NA)
(M)
Political Science
(57)
Education
(55)
History
(51)
Philosophy
(44)
207.00
14
970
KKDC/2023/000654
Name:
PUJA BAIRAGI
General
(F)
History
(58)
Philosophy
(52)
Geography
(48)
English
(47)
205.00
15
971
KKDC/2023/001540
Name:
PINKY PAUL
General
(F)
English
(56)
Bengali
(50)
Education
(50)
Computer Application
(46)
202.00
16
972
KKDC/2023/000187
Name:
Rajdip Ghosh
General
(M)
Geography
(65)
Political Science
(46)
English B
(45)
Bengali (A)
(44)
200.00
17
973
KKDC/2023/001294
Name:
TANISHA HALDAR
General
(F)
Sanskrit
(60)
Bengali (A)
(51)
English B
(45)
History
(44)
200.00
18
974
KKDC/2023/001909
Name:
AMBIKA KUMIR
SC
(F)
Education
(55)
History
(50)
Political Science
(50)
Bengali
(45)
200.00
19
975
KKDC/2023/003210
Name:
RANIT NARU
SC
(M)
English
(55)
Political Science
(51)
History
(47)
Sanskrit
(44)
197.00
20
976
KKDC/2023/000783
Name:
PALLABI NASKAR
General
(F)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(51)
Education
(50)
Psychology
(50)
English
(44)
195.00
Application/admission may summarily be rejected, at any stage, for any mismatch, particularly in case of:
(i)10+2 Subject Name
(ii)Marks Obtained / Full Marks
(iii)Gender
(iv)Reservation Category
(iv)10+2 Board information
*Merit list prepared on the basis of merit formula. In case of a tie, it will be sorted out further according to
(i) marks in honours/allied subject
(ii) aggregate[best4]
(iii) marks in English
(iv) application date & time, respectively.